Skip to content
NHK

Herts Basketball League | Division 1

Knights 1

Our first senior team, playing in Division 1 of the Herts Basketball League.

League table

1st

#TeamWLPTS
1North Herts Knights 14112
2Hemel Wolves 14012
3Harlow Hawks339
4Bucks Hornets319
5Herts Heat 1319

Knights 1

Next game · Away

vsBucks Hornets

Tue 20 Oct

19:45

Last result · Tue 13 Oct · Home

vsAmersham Comets

W80–76

All fixtures & results ↓

Knights 1 is our first senior team and plays in Division 1 of the Herts Basketball League. Home games are on Tuesday evenings, 8–10pm, at the Pendleton Sports Centre in Stotfold.

Our experienced coaches help players keep improving and reach their goals, and with competitions and tournaments throughout the year there’s always something to play for.

Basketball is about more than winning, too. We’re a welcoming, inclusive club where you can meet new people, make friends and have fun.

Interested in playing, or have a question? Get in touch and we’ll get back to you as soon as we can.

Fixtures

Tuesday 20 October

  • 19:45

    vsBucks Hornets · Away

    Round 5 · Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School · Court 1

Monday 2 November

  • 20:15

    vsMichaelians · Away

    Round 7 · Longdean Sports Centre · Court 1

Sunday 8 November

  • TBC

    vsLuton · Away

    Quarter Final

View 17 more

Tuesday 10 November

  • 20:15

    vsLuton · Home

    Round 8 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Tuesday 17 November

  • 20:15

    vsEnfield Mercenaries 1 · Home

    Round 9 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Sunday 22 November

  • 18:15

    vsAylesbury Dux Elite · Away

    Round 10 · Aylesbury High School · Court 1

Wednesday 9 December

  • 20:15

    vsStevenage Royals · Away

    Round 11 · Nobel School · Court 1

Sunday 10 January

  • 19:15

    vsHerts Stags · Away

    Round 13 · Simon Balle School · Court 1

Tuesday 19 January

  • 20:15

    vsATG Mens · Home

    Round 14 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Monday 25 January

  • 20:20

    vsHerts Heat 1 · Away

    Round 15 · St Columbas College · Court 1

Friday 5 February

  • 20:00

    vsHemel Wolves 1 · Away

    Round 16 · Houstone School · Court 1

Tuesday 9 February

  • 20:30

    vsAmersham Comets · Away

    Round 17 · The Reach Free School · Court 1

Tuesday 16 February

  • 20:15

    vsBucks Hornets · Home

    Round 18 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Tuesday 23 February

  • 20:15

    vsHarlow Hawks · Home

    Round 19 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Tuesday 2 March

  • 20:15

    vsMichaelians · Home

    Round 20 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Monday 8 March

  • 20:15

    vsLuton · Away

    Round 21 · Luton Sixth Form College · Court 1

Tuesday 16 March

  • 20:15

    vsAylesbury Dux Elite · Home

    Round 23 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Tuesday 23 March

  • 19:30

    vsEnfield Mercenaries 1 · Away

    Round 22 · Oasis Academy Enfield · Court 1

Tuesday 13 April

  • 20:15

    vsStevenage Royals · Home

    Round 25 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Tuesday 20 April

  • 20:15

    vsHerts Stags · Home

    Round 26 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Results

Tuesday 13 October

  • vsAmersham Comets · Home · 20:15

    Round 4 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

    80–76W

Wednesday 7 October

  • vsHarlow Hawks · Away · 20:15

    Round 6 · Harlow Leisure Zone · Court 1

    77–94W

Tuesday 29 September

  • vsHemel Wolves 1 · Home · 20:15

    Round 3 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

    67–82L
View 2 more

Tuesday 22 September

  • vsHerts Heat 1 · Home · 20:15

    Round 2 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

    64–55W

Thursday 17 September

  • vsATG Mens · Away · 20:15

    Round 1 · Queens School · Court 1

    79–90W

League table

#TeamPPTSWLFAFORF
1North Herts Knights 1512413953690
2Hemel Wolves 1412403632750
3Harlow Hawks69334254140
4Bucks Hornets49312932660
5Herts Heat 149312752560
6Michaelians56233333340
7Enfield Mercenaries 156233143080
8Amersham Comets46222662710
9ATG Mens36212362290
10Luton53143374040
11Stevenage Royals43132873280
12Aylesbury Dux Elite33121832280
13Herts Stags40042632880