Skip to content
NHK

Herts Basketball League | Division 2

Knights 2

Our second senior team, playing in Division 2 of the Herts Basketball League.

League table

7th

#TeamWLPTS
5Cassio Cobras226
6Watford Hongkongers226
7North Herts Knights 2206
8Aylesbury Dux Masters143
9Aylesbury Dux Rebels123

Knights 2

Next game · Home

vsHerts Heat 2

Thu 22 Oct

20:00

Last result · Mon 28 Sept · Away

vsHatfield Magic

W95–73

All fixtures & results ↓

Knights 2 is our second senior team and plays in Division 2 of the Herts Basketball League.

It’s competitive league basketball in a friendly, supportive team, and a great fit whether you’re stepping up from youth basketball, coming back to the game or new to the area.

Interested in playing, or have a question? Get in touch and we’ll get back to you as soon as we can.

Fixtures

Thursday 22 October

  • 20:00

    vsHerts Heat 2 · Home

    Quarter Final · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Thursday 29 October

  • 20:15

    vsAylesbury Dux Rebels · Home

    Round 6 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Thursday 5 November

  • 20:15

    vsCassio Cobras · Home

    Round 7 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

View 20 more

Thursday 12 November

  • 20:20

    vsOaklands Vets · Away

    Round 8 · Oaklands College · Court 1

Tuesday 17 November

  • 20:20

    vsBirchwood Braves · Away

    Round 9 · Birchwood Leisure Centre · Court 1

Thursday 26 November

  • 20:15

    vsAylesbury Dux Masters · Home

    Round 10 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Thursday 3 December

  • 20:15

    vsEnfield Mercenaries 2 · Home

    Round 11 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Friday 18 December

  • 20:20

    vsBedford Bulls · Away

    Round 12 · Cranfield University · Court 1

Thursday 14 January

  • 20:15

    vsHemel Wolves 2 · Home

    Round 13 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Wednesday 20 January

  • 19:50

    vsHerts Heat 2 · Away

    Round 5 · Stevenage Arts & Leisure Centre · Court 1

Friday 22 January

  • 20:15

    vsWatford Hongkongers · Away

    Round 14 · Longdean Sports Centre · Court 1

Thursday 28 January

  • 20:15

    vsCranfield Cranes · Home

    Round 15 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Thursday 4 February

  • 20:15

    vsHatfield Magic · Home

    Round 16 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Thursday 18 February

  • 20:15

    vsHerts Heat 2 · Home

    Round 18 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Sunday 21 February

  • 18:15

    vsAylesbury Dux Rebels · Away

    Round 19 · Aylesbury High School · Court 1

Thursday 4 March

  • 20:15

    vsCassio Cobras · Away

    Round 20 · Watford Grammar School For Boys · Court 1

Thursday 11 March

  • 20:15

    vsOaklands Vets · Home

    Round 21 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Sunday 14 March

  • 18:15

    vsAylesbury Dux Masters · Away

    Round 23 · Aylesbury High School · Court 1

Thursday 25 March

  • 20:15

    vsBirchwood Braves · Home

    Round 22 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Wednesday 31 March

  • 19:30

    vsEnfield Mercenaries 2 · Away

    Round 24 · Oasis Academy Enfield · Court 1

Friday 2 April

  • 20:20

    vsCranfield Cranes · Away

    Round 2 · Cranfield University · Court 1

Thursday 15 April

  • 20:15

    vsBedford Bulls · Home

    Round 25 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

Friday 23 April

  • 20:00

    vsHemel Wolves 2 · Away

    Round 26 · Houstone School · Court 1

Results

Monday 28 September

  • vsHatfield Magic · Away · 20:20

    Round 3 · Birchwood Leisure Centre · Court 1

    73–95W

Thursday 17 September

  • vsWatford Hongkongers · Home · 20:15

    Round 1 · Pendleton Sports Centre · Court 1

    90–53W

League table

#TeamPPTSWLFAFORF
1Hatfield Magic512413812910
2Hemel Wolves 2412402672250
3Bedford Bulls49313082500
4Enfield Mercenaries 249312712300
5Cassio Cobras46223182600
6Watford Hongkongers46221912290
7North Herts Knights 226201851260
8Aylesbury Dux Masters53143173520
9Aylesbury Dux Rebels33121642180
10Cranfield Cranes131076730
11Birchwood Braves40041822590
12Herts Heat 230031532130
13Oaklands Vets30031091960